Commodore
AJ Evans

Vice-Commodore 
Ed Cesare

Rear-Commodore, Chairman Block Island Race & Block Island Race Week
Ray Redniss

Secretary
John D. Browning

Treasurer
Frederick "Bud" Heerde

Fleet Captain 
Rick Royce

 

Immediate Past Commodore
Leonard Sitar

Chairman, Storm Trysail Foundation
Richard du Moulin

Communications & Sponsorship Chairman
Ronald Weiss

Fleet Surgeon
Carl A. Olsson, M.D.

Newsletter Editor
Commodore Lee Reichart

Executive Secretary
Whitney Kneisley

Governors, Class of 2020
John Cummisky, Brad Dellenbaugh, Andree Isbrandtsen Pruett, Andrew Weiss

Governors, Class of 2020 - 2021
Ty Anderson, Andrew Berdon, Ross Dierdorf, Matt Gallagher

STATION CAPTAINS

Station Captain, Chesapeake Bay
Jeff Goldring

Station Captain, Eastern Great Lakes
Luiz Kahl

Station Captain, Western Great Lakes
Mike Hettel

Station Captain, Gulf Coast
Chris Lewis

Station Captain, Gulf of Maine
Robert Scott

Station Captain, Long Island Sound
Doug Lynn

Station Captain, Marblehead
Clarke Smith

Station Captain, Sandy Hook, NJ
Ann Meyer

Station Captain, Newport
Jesse Fielding

Station Captain, Northern California
Steve Taft

Station Captain, Southern California
Ian Vickers

Station Captain, Southern Station
Bill Moriarty

 

2019 COMMITTEES

Entertainment Committee
Dan Jennings, Chairman

Membership
Commodor Ulmer, Chairman
Charles Goodrich, Long Island Sound;  Kelly Robinson, New Jersey; Barry Gold, Long Island Sound;  Stew Wiley, Newport;  James Noyes, Marblehead;  Mark Wood, Southern (Miami); Jim Praley, Sr., Chesapeake Bay; Luiz Kahl, Eastern Great Lakes; Briggs Tobin, Long Island Sound; Matthew Gallagher, Western Great Lakes

Nominating Committee
Commodore John Storck, Jr., Chair
Commodore Richard du Moulin, Commodore Eric Kreuter, Adam Loory, Renee Mehl

Race Committee
Commodore Dick Neville, Chairman

Competition Committee
John Storck III, Chair
Anderson Reggio, Casey Nickerson

Protest Committee
Commodore John Osmond, Chairman
Bill Baxter, Eric Kreuter, Dan Makowiecki, Howie McMichael, Hans Oen, Mike Posey

Team Racing & Competition Committee
Casey Nickerson, Chairman & Grand Master; Rick Royce, Offshore Teams

The Vincent Monte-Sano Award Committee & Richard M. Stimson Offshore Navigation Trophy
Commodore Nick Langone, Chairman; Commodore Lee Reichart

Rating Rule Committee
Larry Fox, Chairman

Block Island Race Week Committee
Rear Commodore Raymond Redniss, Chairman

Delegate to YRA of LIS
Rear Commodore Raymond Redniss

Young Members Committee
Erik Storck, Chairman

Governance Committee
Ty Anderson, Chair
Commodore Lee Reichart, Paul Kunz, John Browning

Communications and Sponsorship Committee
Ron Weiss, Chairman 
Commodore Lee Reichart, Co-Chair
Chris Reichart, Social Media; Kate Wilson, STC Webmaster

Newsletter
Commodore Lee Reichart, Editor

Cruising Committee
John de Regt, Chairman
Chesapeake Bay Station, Barry Dwyer
Great Lakes Station, Chuck Bayer
Gulf of Maine Station, Vince Todd
Marblehead Station, Rich Feeley

Long Range Planning Committee
Gary Jobson, Chair
Gino Bottino, Commodore Rich du Moulin, Commodore Nick Langone, Joey Moffitt, Steve Prime, Dan Briggs,Anderson Reggio

Historian
Paul Hoffmann, Jr.

Legal
John D. Browning

Insurance Committee
Don Rave